Club Championship Records

Club Championship Records

Season 2015/16 Record Holders

Congratulations to the following athletes who broke records during 2015/16 Club Championships Days

  • U10 Zane Pearce - High Jump
  • U12 Max Hooper  - 800m
  • U13 Nelson McCutcheon 1500m walk and Discus
  • U16 Devon Benadie  - 3000m and 1500m
  • U16 Tim Moneypenny Shot Put
  • U17 Chris Cloherty High Jump

Boys Club Records

70m

U6 Danny Routledge

U7 Trent Carmichael

U8 Trent Carmichael

U9 Sam Carson

U10 Trent Carmichael

U11 Kane Ransom

Trent Carmichael

Samuel Parun

U12 Sam Carson

Lyndon Phipps


12.1

11.3

10.8

10.0

9.8

9.8

9.8

9.8

9.1

9.1


1995

1990

1991

1999

1993

1985

1994

1996

2002

2004

100m

U6 Danny Routledge

U7 Trent Carmichael

U8 Trent Carmichael

U9 Jake Playford

U10 Kyle Bennett

U11 Trent Carmichael

U12 Lyndon Phipps

U13 Brent Taylor

Lyndon Phipps

U14 Sam Carson

U15 Matthew Tucker

U16 Caiden Robinson

U17 Caiden Robinson


17.5

16.3

15.5

14.5

14.1

13.6

12.8

12.2

12.2

11.5

11.6

11.8

11.8


1995

1990

1991

1999

2014

1994

2004

2004

2005

2004

1992

2013

2014

200m

U6 Danny Routledge

U7 Trent Carmichael

U8 Jake Playford

U9 Jake Playford

U10 Jake Playford

U11 Michael Leith

U12 Sam Carson

U13 Sam Carson

U14 Bryan Nagorcka

U15 Matthew Tucker

U16 Jamie Pannam

Caiden Robinson

U17 Troy Pannam


35.6

35.6

31.7

28.9

28.6

28.4

27.0

25.2

24.6

23.9

24.9

24.9

24.5


1995

1990

1998

1999

2000

1996

2002

2003

1999

1992

2013

2013

2012

300m

U7 Callum Lamb


1:01.1


2012

400m

U9 Mark Smith

U10 Max Plath

U11 Max Hooper

U12 Shannon Kelso

U13 Sam Carson

U14 Brent Taylor

U15 Ben Seymour

U16 Ben Seymour

U17 Ben Seymour


1:12.8

1:08.8

1:04.49

1:03.9

59.3

56.9

55.2

56.6

53.7


1984

2012

2015

1994

2003

2005

2010

2011

2012

500m

U8 Zane Pearce

1:43.62014

800m

U9 Scott Hammermeister

U10 Max Hooper

U11 Scott Hammermeister

U12 Max Hooper

U13 Tristan McDougall

U14 Ben Seymour

U15 Ben Seymour

U16 Ben Seymour

U17 Ben Seymour

 


2:45.8

2:37.8

2:30.9

2:24.83

2:26.1

2:18.5

2:07.1

2:18.8

2:14.6


1985

2014

1987

2016

1985

2009

2010

2011

2012

1500m

U11 Max Hooper

U12 Scott Hammermeister

U13 Paul Casey

U14 Ben Seymour

U15 Tony Carrick

U16 Devon Benadie

U17 Ben Seymour


5:04.3

5:01.5

5:03.1

4:47.0

4:42.3

4.50.54

4:39.2


2015

1988

1989

2009

1995

2016

2012

3000m

U14 Alister Swann

U15 Justin McKillop

U16 Devon Benadie

U17 Caiden Robinson

 

11.38.88

11.33.21

10.42.80

14.34.0

 

2015

2015

2016

2014

300m Walk

U6 Connor Bradfield

U7 Kyran Ford

U8 Jack Petersen


2:12.8

1:53.7

1:47.8


2007

2012

2012

500m Walk

U8 Jack Collins

700m Walk

U9 Matthew Houston


2.58.3


3:45.0


2013


1994

1100m Walk

U10 Matthew Houston

U11 Matthew Houston


5:48.3

5:37.4


1995

1996

1500m Walk

U12 Mark Small

U13 Nelson McCutcheon

U14 Adam Wilson

U15 Luke McCutcheon

U16 Joshua Hanson

U17 Ben Seymour

 


7;48.8

7.11.37

7:15.3

7:04.3

8:41.4

9:50.8


1996

2016

1996

2013

2011

2012

60 m Hurdles

U8 Todd McDonald

U9 Trent Carmichael

Todd McDonald

U10 Peter Casey

Sam Carson

U11 Andrew Marshall

Brendon Uhlmann

U12 Sam Carson


10.1

10.0

10.0

10.3

10.3

10.2

10.2

9.0


2004

1992

2005

1984

2000

2003

2004

2002

80 m Hurdles

U13 Sam Carson

12.92003

90 m Hurdles

U14 Sam Carson

12.92004

100 m Hurdles

U15 Jamie Burgess

U16 Caiden Robinson

U17 Caiden Robinson


14.1

14.3

13.8


1996

2013

2014

200 m Hurdles

U13 Dominic Hennessy

U13 Sam Carson

U14 Jamie Burgess

U15 Jamie Burgess

U16 Jamie Pannam

U17 Jamie Pannam

Caiden Robinson


25.2

25.2

27.1

26.6

26.5

27.3

27.3


2001

2003

1995

1996

2013

2014

2014

Javelin

U11 Shane Damsa

U12 Shane Damsa

U13 Jamie Burgess

U14 Jamie Burgess

U15 Callum Jackson

U16 Jordan Smith

U17 Tom Harris


31.74

36.44

40.96

40.20

33.90

32.22

36.71


1986

1987

1994

1995

2015

2009

2012

Shot Put

U6 Brent Murphy

U7 Todd McDonald

U8 Todd McDonald

U9 Ryan Cochran

U10 Daniel Piddick

U11 Tony Carrick

U12 Jamie Burgess

U13 Jamie Burgess

U14 Bailey Doyle

U15 Derek Bell

U16 Tim Moneypenny

U17 Jordan Smith


5.32

7.62

8.78

9.63

9.62

10.95

10.88

13.35

9.88

13.39

11.21

11.84


1992

2003

2004

2000

1989

1991

1993

1994

2014

1990

2016

2010

Discus

U6 Brent Murphy

U7 Adam McKerrow

U8 Simon McPherson

U9 Ryan Cochran

U10 Ryan Cochran

U11 Danny Routledge

U12 Jamie Burgess

U13 Nelson McCutcheon

U14 Jamie Burgess

U15 Jamie Burgess

U16 Tom Abraham

U17 Jordan Smith


13.90

17.00

20.14

23.11

28.93

26.99

32.64

43.89

43.20

48.22

35.98

39.95


1992

1994

1993

2000

2001

2000

1993

2016

1995

1996

2009

2010

High Jump

U8 Zane Pearce

U9 Bailey Ford

U10 Zane Pearce

U11 Ben McKillop

U12 Jason Lies

U13 Andrew Allen-Simpson

U14 Ben McKillop

U15 Tim Janke

Andrew Allen-Simpson

U16 Christopher Cloherty

U17 ChristopherCloherty


1.12

1.16

1.29

1.34

1.55

1.63

1.71

1.83

1.83

1.71

1.80


2014

2013

2016

2009

2004

2002

2012

2000

2004

2015

2016

Triple Jump

U11 Kyle Bennett

U12 Sam Carson

U13 Jamie Burgess

U14 Jamie Burgess

U15 Jamie Burgess

U16 Tyrone Vallance

U17 Jordan Smith

 


9.74

10.75

11.81

12.50

12.10

11.66

11.53

 


2015

2002

1994

1995

1996

2015

2010

 

Long Jump

U6 Craig Zonruiter

U7 Laurence Begni

U8 Todd McDonald

U9 Trent Carmichael

U10 Trent Carmichael

U11 Trent Carmichael

U12 Sam Carson

U13 Sam Carson

U14 Jamie Burgess

U15 Matthew Tucker

U16 Tyrone Vallance

U17 Jamie Pannam


3.20

3.40

4.12

4.29

4.87

4.79

5.27

5.48

5.88

6.24

6.35

5.43


1986

1989

2004

1992

1993

1994

2002

2003

1995

1992

2015

2014


 

Season 2015/16 Record Holders

Congratulations to the following athletes who broke records during 2014/15 Club Championships

  • U7 Taylah Hazell - 300m
  • U10 Kydan Tuapou - Discus
  • U13 Lily Yadlosk - Triple Jump
  • U14 Ana Wanambi - Javelin
  • U16 Yirrmala Mununggurriti Javelin
  • U16 Erin Stonehouse 3000m and 200m

Girls Club Records

70m

U6 Victoria Puller

U7 Victoria Puller

U8 Victoria Puller

U9 Victoria Puller

U10 Kirsty Hill

U11 Jenny Jordan

U12 Charlotte Fischer

 

 

12.6

11.6

11.0

10.6

10.4

10.0

9.6

1991

1992

1993

1994

1984

1992

2009

100m

U6 Victoria Pullar

U7 Victoria Pullar

U8 Victoria Pullar

U9 Kirsty Hill

Ella Peters

U10 Kirsty Hill

U11 Hayley Phipps

U12 Kirsty Hill

U13 Lorienne Karey

U14 Jenny Jordan

U15 Tennille Anning

U16 Joanne Barry

U17 Shona Cant

 

18.2

17.0

15.9

15.2

15.2

14.8

14.1

13.4

13.2

12.9

13.1

13.8

14.2

 

1991

1992

1993

1983

2014

1984

1994

1986

2004

1993

1996

2005

2010

200m

U6 Victoria Pullar

U7 Victoria Pullar

U8 Melissa Walker

U9 Kirsty Hill

U10 Kirsty Hill

U11 Hayley Phipps

U12 Heidi Bird

U13 Jenny Jordan

U14 Tennille Anning

U15 Jessica Cant

U16 Erin Stonehouse

U17 Natasha Sorensen


39.0

35.7

34.1

31.5

29.8

29.1

28.2

27.0

27.3

26.5

29.31

30.8


1991

1992

1984

1983

1984

1994

1995

1994

1995

1999

2016

2007

300m

U7 Taylah Hazell


1:02.52


2016

400m

U9 Kirsty Hill

U10 Kirsty Hill

U11 Renee Hebson

U12 Jenny Jordan

U13 Tennille Anning

U14 Nikkita Duward

U15 Tennille Anning

U16 Jamie Howell

U17 Natasha Sorensen


1:12.4

1:10.8

1:08.8

1:05.4

1:04.7

1:02.9

1:02.0

1:10.2

1:10.5


1983

1984

2003

1993

1994

2002

1996

2014

2007

500m

U8 Anika Clarke


1:50.5


2014

800m

U9 Kristen Onley

U10 Marnie Turnor

U11 Ruth Grail

U12 Ruth Grail

U13 Taniel Davidson

U14 Kristyn Mackrell

U15 Nadia Tschirpig

U16 Natasha Sorensen

U17 Natasha Sorensen


2:59.4

2:51.0

2:45.9

2:33.2

2:38.6

2:25.3

2:33.5

2:35.1

2:55.7


2002

1985

1983

1984

2006

2004

1998

2006

2007

1500m

U11 Kaitlyn Price

U12 Ruth Grail

U13 Joanne Miller

U14 Kristyn Mackrell

U15 Zara Houston

U16 Natasha Sorensen

U17 Natasha Sorensen


5:38.2

5:13.5

5:13.2

5:24.9

5:04.0

5:20.1

6:40.9


2008

1984

2012

2004

1996

2006

2007

3000m

U14 Teya D'Souza

U15 Erin Stonehouse

U16 Erin Stonehouse

U17

12.29.98

14.30.63

14.37.78

2015

2015

2016

300m Walk

U6 Winona Dougan

U7 Chloe McGovern

U8 Kalsha Skewes


2:16.6

1:54.6

1:48.6


2007

2012

2007

500m Walk

U8 Anika Clarke

700m Walk

U9 Sarah Hillier


3.06.4


4:04.4


2014


1992

1100m Walk

U10 Breanne Goschnick

U11 Courtney Sorensen


5:53.7

6:03.8


2004

2004

1500m Walk

U12 Courtney Sorensen

U13 Natasha Sorensen

U14 Courtney Sorensen

U15 Natasha Sorensen

U16 Natasha Sorensen

U17 Natasha Sorensen


8:06.0

7:47.9

7:45.3

7:16.9

7:35.1

7:34.9


2005

2003

2007

2005

2006

2007

60 m Hurdles

U8 Laura Rafter

Victoria Pullar

U9 Kristy Brennan

U10 Kristy Hill

U11 Fiona Elliott

Jenny Jordan

U12 Jenny Jordan

 


11.6

11.6

11.0

10.4

10.5

10.5

10.4


1993

1993

1999

1989

1989

1992

1993

80 m Hurdles

U13 Nicole Mullen

U14 Lorienne Karey


14.0

13.6


1999

2005

90 m Hurdles

U15 Tennille Anning

U16 Natasha Sorensen

U17 Natasha Sorensen

 


14.7

16.5

16.3


1996

2006

2007

200 m Hurdles

U13 Rebecca Haynes

U14 Rebecca Houston

U15 Tennille Anning

U16 Natasha Sorensen

U17 Natasha Sorensen

 

30.6

31.0

29.6

33.2

33.6

1998

1993

1996

2006

2007

Javelin

U11 Lee Chittendon

U12 Lee Chittendon

U13 Lee Chittendon

U14 Ana Wanambi

U15 Yirrmala Mununggurritj

U16 Yirrmala (Tiarrne) Mununggurritj

U17 Stephanie Wadsworth


21.56

25.54

29.58

27.03

30.53

31.00

22.66


1994

1995

1996

2016

2015

2016

2014

Shot Put

U6 Kalliyan Seremet

U7 Tanya Kramer

U8 Kalliyan Seremet

U9 Jodie Grimmond

U10 Lee Chittendon

U11 Lee Chittendon

U12 Lee Chittendon

U13 Stephanie Wadsworth

U14 Leah Peach

U15 Stephanie Wadsworth

U16 Joanne Barry

U17 Stephanie Wadsworth


4.41

5.60

6.42

6.53

8.20

11.28

12.08

10.07

11.19

12.23

9.60

12.29


2012

1986

2014

1984

1993

1994

1995

2010

1989

2012

2005

2014

Discus

U6 Sonya Beasley

U7 Zara Cull

U8 Kylie Graham

U9 Jodie Grimmond

U10 Kydan Tuapou

U11 Lee Chittendon

U12 Lee Chittendon

U13 Lee Chittendon

U14 Stephanie Wadsworth

U15 Stephanie Wadsworth

U16 Natasha Sorensen

U17 Stephanie Wadsworth


9.44

13.58

15.54

19.64

23.40

27.04

29.44

35.02

31.85

35.54

23.52

33.65


1993

2004

1993

1984

2016

1994

1995

1996

2011

2012

2006

2014

High Jump

U8 Kalliyan Seremet

U9 Penelope Lynch

U10 Penelope Lynch

U11 Rebeca Haynes

U12 Renee Hebson

U13 Rebecca Haynes

U14 Morgan Johnson

U15 Emily Richards

U16 Lauren Spreadbourough

U17 Dannielle Hansen


1.04

1.16

1.26

1.32

1.47

1.51

1.49

1.49

1.48

1.40


2014

2013

2014

1996

2004

1998

2009

2009

2015

2001

Triple Jump

U11 Lee Chittendon

U12 Charlotte Fischer

U13 Charlotte Fischer

Lily Yadlosky

U14 Jenae Crowley

U15 Zara Houston

U16 Natasha Sorensen

U17 Shona Cant


9.18

9.76

9.99

9.99

10.05

10.16

9.67

9.61


1994

2009

2010

2016

1999

1996

2006

2010

Long Jump

U6 Renne Peach

U7 Kelley Pitt

U8 Anita Wallis

U9 Anita Wallis

U10 Ella Peters

U11 Charlotte Fischer

U12 Kirsty Hill

U13 Melissa Whitby

U14 Amanda Thorely

U15 Tenille Anning

U16 Jamie Howell

U17 Natasha Sorensen


2.90

3.01

3.60

3.74

4.48

4.78

4.71

4.78

4.82

5.04

4.65

4.60


1986

1992

1986

1987

2015

2008

1986

1988

1998

1996

2014

2007